Data privacy statement

General information
CANTINA MERANO BURGGRÄFLER Soc. Agr. Coop. has drawn up these Internet data protection guidelines with the intention of approaching visitors to the website as their trustworthy partner, who respects and guarantees your personal right to confidentiality.
Within the meaning of GDPR 2016/679 CANTINA MERANO BURGGRÄFLER Soc. Agr. Coop. is the holder of the right to administration and processing of the personal data, which may be collected on this website. The rights holder administrates or processes these personal data, which may be collected on the website (www.kellereimeran.it), under the conditions set out below.

Type of data collection and purpose of processing
CANTINA MERANO BURGGRÄFLER Soc. Agr. Coop. processes solely those data, which the visitor to the website has provided of his own free will. It is not possible to navigate on the website without providing personal data and information. Each visitor is free to make personal data available on a restricted basis, in order to benefit from only specified services. We collect and store personal data solely for the services described in the information we provide.
Visitors to the website may transfer their data:
  • to subscribe to our newsletter
  • to register for events/courses
  • to send their CV
  • to obtain information on services or products, offers, cost estimates
  • to purchase services, products or vouchers

Transfer to third parties
Personal data are not transferred to other companies. In addition, the personal information will be passed, if that provide legal regulations or judicial authority or other bodies and institutions require it.
It is not the intention of CANTINA MERANO BURGGRÄFLER Soc. Agr. Coop. to collect sensitive or judicially relevant personal data on its website.
Sensitive data within the meaning of Article 4 GDPR 2016/679 are personal details concerning sex, ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or other views, political opinions, membership of political parties, unions, associations or organisations with a religious, philosophical or trade union background and details on health or sexual orientation. Within the meaning of Article 4 GDPR 2016/679 judicially relevant data are those personal details, which may lead to inferences that the data subject is subject to measures based on Article 3 (1) from a) to o) and from r) to u) of the D.P.R. No. 313 of 14 November 2002 on the criminal record, the register of Administrative Offences in consequence of criminal offences or associated legal proceedings or to the data subject being the accused or suspect within the meaning of Articles 60 and 61 of the Code of Criminal Procedure. We recommend that you do not supply such information to our website. Should this be unavoidable (for example in the case of classification of groups of protected persons, in the provision of a curriculum vitae for employment purposes, in response to an offer of employment or as an expression of interest in an appointment with our company), we request that you send to us by post the specific declaration available in the "Despatch of Curriculum Vitae" section of this website. In this we request you to give your written consent to the processing of the aforementioned sensitive personal data.

Involvement of third party services and contents
  • Google Analytics, Google-IP-Locator, Google Maps, Google Maps Distance Api, Google reCAPTCHA
    Proprietor: Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
  • YouTube-Contents
    Proprietor: Google Inc., Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
  • Facebook social network
    Proprietor: Facebook Inc., Menlo Park, California, USA
  • Google Plus social network
    Proprietor: Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
  • Instagram social network
    Proprietor: Facebook Inc., Menlo Park, California, USA
  • Twitter social network
    Proprietor: Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2 D02 AX07, Irland
  • Vimeo
    Proprietor: Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011
Additional external content can be loaded via widgets and iframes. To get access to complete list, an e-mail must be sent to .

Links to third party Internet sites
We advise you that the website, www.kellereimeran.it contains links to other websites, which are not managed within the meaning of the foregoing data protection directives.

Retention and erasure of the data
The information and personal data collected on this website, including those provided voluntarily by the visitor for the receipt of information material or other consignments when he writes to the addresses given in the Contact Request, „Newsletter“, „Jobs“ and „Online-Buy“, are retained solely for the purposes of providing the desired service and only for the period of time absolutely necessary to fulfil this purpose. Once the service has been provided, in accordance with the data protection guidelines of CANTINA MERANO BURGGRÄFLER Soc. Agr. Coop., the data are erased, subject to requirements from governmental agencies or legal retention requirements.

Exercise of your rights
In accordance with Article 15 GDPR 2016/679 the data subject has the right at any time to receive information on his personal data collected on this website; he may have them rectified, updated or erased or he may assert other rights accorded to him by law. For this purpose it is necessary to contact the controller of the data processing or the processor by e-mail at .

Data Security
All the technical and organisational security measures required to protect the personal data from loss and abuse are taken by CANTINA MERANO BURGGRÄFLER Soc. Agr. Coop.. CANTINA MERANO BURGGRÄFLER Soc. Agr. Coop. protects your personal data by means of internationally recognised standards, which make the following impossible:
  • unauthorised access
  • unauthorised use and dissemination
  • unauthorised amendment
  • loss and inadvertent or unlawful destruction of data

Cookies/advertisements
Cookies are small text files, which are deposited in your computer, if you visit certain websites. This website, including its sub-domains, uses cookies; the consent of the user is always requested, where this is expressly required by law or other applicable provisions. The use of cookies facilitates navigation on the website and allows the information transmitted to the user to be personalised. In addition, systems are used for security and statistical purposes to collect information on the user, such as his IP address, the browser and operating system used and/or the websites visited by a user. Cookies will not damage your computer, tablet or Smartphone.
The cookies generated by www.kellereimeran.it contain no personal data, which could be used to identify the user; they contain only encrypted data.

Specific use of personal data
In the following you will find specific notes on how specified sections of this website function:
  • Contact Request section
    The Contact Request section on this website offers the opportunity to make enquires about products, services, offers, participation in events and courses. If you decide to send us your personal data, these data shall be processed exclusively for the purposes referred to above by persons specifically authorised so to do and in accordance with the routine in-house management procedures.
  • Section Online purchase
    The shopping section of this website offers the opportunity to purchase the products offered on the website. If you decide to send us your personal data, these data shall be processed exclusively for the purposes referred to above by persons specifically authorised so to do and in accordance with the routine in-house management procedures.
    For this purpose, the user must enter the required data; otherwise it will be excluded from online sales. The purchase is also subject to the express consent, by clicking on its own box, the privacy policy and the conditions of sale of the company.
  • Section Newsletter
    If the visitor to our website would like to receive our newsletter, he must enter his personal data in the appropriate form in the Register for Newsletter section. The data collected serve for the despatch of the newsletter within the meaning of the declaration in the footnote to the form.
  • Jobs section
    The Jobs section on this website offers the opportunity to express interest in employment in our company and/or to respond to a job advertisement for vacant or newly-created posts. If you decide to send us your personal data, these data shall be processed exclusively for the purposes referred to above by persons specifically authorised so to do and in accordance with the routine in-house management procedures.

Under-age visitors (16 years)
The CANTINA MERANO BURGGRÄFLER Soc. Agr. Coop. website, which is regulated by the foregoing data protection provisions, is not intended for the use of minors. We are aware of the necessity for protecting data, which concern minors, in particular in the online environment. Therefore we do not collect and store, except inadvertently, any data from under-age visitors.



PRIVACY CLIENTS

Information Notice in Accordance with Art. 13 of the  European General Data Protection Regulation no. 679 /2016


In accordance with the regulation as indicated above, we hereby inform you about the processing of your personal information that occurs within the framework of the management and carrying out of existing business relationships

(Source of the Data, Purpose, and Legal Basis of the Processing) 
Your personal information is collected from you and, on occasion, also from third parties and is processed for those purposes that are associated with the management and carrying out of existing business relationships and with the obligations that result for us from laws, regulations, and EU provisions.  The processing correspondingly takes place for the fulfillment of contractual and legal obligations.  The same also holds true if applicable for the processing of the personal information of your employees. 
At the same time, we also process your personal information for the safeguarding of legitimate interests, such as in the course of video surveillance for entry control.  
We hereby notify you that the processing of your personal information that takes place in the course of the pure fulfillment of a contract does not require any specific consent on the part of the affected party. 
In order to constantly be improving the quality of the services and to provide information on new products and services, we use information from customers exclusively with their consent, except for the management of the business relationship including for the purposes of the development, introduction, and the direct offering of products and services including, if applicable, also after the end of the business relationship.  In particular, the information may be used for the following purposes:
 The sending of promotional notices, direct offers, or trade information as well as for the execution of market research for the introduction and sale of products or services by means of automated communications systems (such as SMS text messages or MMS media messages, fax, e-mail, PEC, or messages by means of networks and web applications) and traditional means of communications (such as letters or by telephone);
 The evaluation of customer behavior and preferences by means of the electronic processing of data on business relationships or services for the purpose of the offering of products or services which could be of interest to the customer; 

(Type of Data Processed – Data Categories) 
In the normal case, we only process personal information (such as contact information and contract information such as name, address, dates of birth, tax identification numbers, banking information, etc.) within the context of existing business relationships.  As a rule, the cooperative does not process any so-called “special categories of personal information”. 

(Type of Data Processing and Security Measures) 

The processing of your personal information takes place manually or electronically for the purposes as indicated above and in any case in adherence to all organizational and technical security measures such that the security and confidentiality of your information is guaranteed.  In accordance with provisions under law, we guarantee that the processing of personal information and, if applicable, “special” information is carried out in observance of the rights, fundamental freedoms, and dignity of the affected party, in particular with regard to privacy, personal identity, and the right to protection of the personal information.  The processing takes place by our employees who have knowledge of the personal information and have been explicitly engaged for that purpose and have been correspondingly instructed.  


(Retention Period) 
Your information will be processed for the duration of the entire contractual relationship and, in addition, it will be archived in accordance with the obligations for retention and documentation under law in accordance with provisions under tax law and civil law.  In connection with the duration of the storage, reference is made to the fact that under Art. 2946 of the Italian Civil Code, the reasonable expiration amounts to ten years and correspondingly, a deletion of the information may take place at the earliest after the end of the expiration period. 

(Transmission of Information to Third Parties) 
If required by law, we will transmit your personal information to public authorities and institutions (such as the revenue office or the agency for customs duties and monopolies).  The information will also be transmitted to banks and financial institutions for the execution of payments.  
For the management and carrying out of the supplier and service relationship, your information will be transmitted for the purpose of tax consultation to the Raiffeisenverband Südtirol in Bolzano, Italy which was named as the order processor.  
In addition, your information will be transmitted for the purpose of IT service to RUN AG which was likewise named as the order processor. 
In addition, it may occur that your information is transmitted to selected contract partners in order to make possible the fulfillment of a certain subject of a contract and in order to guarantee the continuous further development and improvement of the products in use (such as IT service providers, software suppliers, representatives/sales partners, shipping companies, legal advisors, information files, or collection agencies).  They will likewise be named as “order processors” and are obligated to process your information confidentially, in accordance with security standards that are in force, and in adherence to provisions of law.  
For the execution of certain services (such as the delivery of goods), it may occur that your information is transmitted to another country for which an adequacy decision by the European Commission exists or for which suitable or adequate guarantees are present in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation. 
A list of third parties to which your personal information may be transmitted may be requested from the responsible party at any time. 

(Rights of the Affected Party) 
We hereby inform you that as the “affected party of the data processing”, you are granted special rights in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation:
- Right to information: the type, origin, logic, and intended purpose of the processing must be make known to you upon request. 
- Right to correction: if your information is not correct or is no longer correct, it can be corrected or completed if an interest exists in that regard.  You are entitled to make a corresponding request in that regard. 
- Right to deletion: upon request, you may demand the deletion of your personal information which must be complied with on the part of the responsible party except for legal or contractual reasons. 
- Right to restriction with illegal processing: in certain cases, you may have a temporary restriction of the information carried out. 
- Right to transferability of information: upon request, your information must be made available to you in a comprehensible manner or must be transferred to third parties;
- Right to refuse processing: your consent to processing may be revoked at any time. 
To exercise these rights, you may contact the cooperative directly.  Please direct any possible inquiries in writing to the party responsible for data processing as described in greater detail below.  



We would like to remind you that the affected party may direct a complaint at any time to the Italian privacy protection authorities, “Garante della Protezione dei Dati Personali”, Piazza Montecitorio 121, I-00186 Rome Italy, e-mail: garante@gpdp.it.  

(Party Responsible for Data Processing)
The party responsible for the data processing is Kellerei Meran Burggräfler Gen. Landw. Ges., headquartered at Kellereistraße 9, I-39020 Marling (BZ) Italy, Tel. +39 0473 447 137, Email: info@kellereimeran.it
 
 

 
 
produced by Zeppelin Group - Internet Marketing © 2018 CANTINA MERANO BURGGRÄFLER Soc. Agr. Coop.. VAT No. 00126570217 . +39 0473 447137 . . Credits . Privacy policy . Sitemap